Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
you RUN the place
37 Alma St, Ingersoll, Ontario, N5C 1N1, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sam Kirwin
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (2 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (5 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - TVRAA Tri-County Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 20th 2012, 12:58pm
Comments
TVRAA Tri-County Track Championships
May 15, 2012 to May 16, 2012
Woodstock, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arthur Voaden
Central Elgin
College Avenue
East Elgin
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Huron Park
Ingersoll
Lord Dorchester
North Middlesex
Parkside CI - St Thomas
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Mary's - Woodstock
Strathroy
West Elgin
Woodstock
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
1500m Steeple
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
12.28
nwi
1
10
2
Tweddle, Matthew
North Middlesex
12.51
nwi
1
8
3
Freeman, Blake
St Joseph's - St
12.58
nwi
1
6
4
Das, James
Holy Cross - Str
12.64
nwi
1
4
5
Holden, Darren
Huron Park
12.68
nwi
1
2
6
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
12.94
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
12.16
nwi
1
2
Tweddle, Matthew
North Middlesex
12.48
nwi
2
3
Freeman, Blake
St Joseph's - St
12.67
nwi
2
4
Das, James
Holy Cross - Str
12.69
nwi
2
5
Holden, Darren
Huron Park
12.71
nwi
1
6
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
12.82
nwi
2
7
Loker, Matt
Central Elgin
13.04
nwi
1
8
Fisher, Tristan
Glencoe
13.13
nwi
2
9
Ryan, Jarred
Holy Cross - Str
13.23
nwi
1
10
Gabriel, Nethaniel
Strathroy
13.24
nwi
1
11
Brokers, Craig
St Mary's - Wood
13.34
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
12.08
nwi
2
5
Holden, Darren
Huron Park
12.42
nwi
2
2
Tweddle, Matthew
North Middlesex
12.50
nwi
3
3
Freeman, Blake
St Joseph's - St
12.53
nwi
4
6
Das, James
Holy Cross - Str
12.58
nwi
4
7
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
12.60
nwi
2
4
Ryan, Jarred
Holy Cross - Str
12.77
nwi
1
8
Loker, Matt
Central Elgin
12.92
nwi
3
9
Gabriel, Nethaniel
Strathroy
12.97
nwi
1
10
Ewart, Wendel
Strathroy
13.03
nwi
2
11
Fisher, Tristan
Glencoe
13.06
nwi
1
12
Brokers, Craig
St Mary's - Wood
13.15
nwi
3
13
Webster, Kyle
College Avenue
13.16
nwi
3
14
Darlington, Thomas
Huron Park
13.33
nwi
3
15
Lutowicz, Kevin
Strathroy
13.39
nwi
4
16
Stage, Jeremy
Central Elgin
13.48
nwi
1
17
Howe, Clay
Glencoe
13.64
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brulotte, Graham
Lord Dorchester
12.63
nwi
1
10
2
Elms, Justin
Woodstock
12.71
nwi
1
8
3
Tottle, Jesse
Parkside CI - St
12.90
nwi
1
6
4
Ariaratnam, Jacob
Parkside CI - St
13.07
nwi
1
4
5
Franco, German
Central Elgin
13.29
nwi
1
2
6
Mallory, Josh
Central Elgin
13.43
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brulotte, Graham
Lord Dorchester
12.47
nwi
2
2
Tottle, Jesse
Parkside CI - St
12.59
nwi
3
3
Elms, Justin
Woodstock
12.77
nwi
1
4
Ariaratnam, Jacob
Parkside CI - St
13.00
nwi
3
5
Mallory, Josh
Central Elgin
13.18
nwi
2
6
Franco, German
Central Elgin
13.28
nwi
3
7
Glew, Jaden
Lord Dorchester
13.38
nwi
1
8
Hathaway, Dylan
Glencoe
13.39
nwi
3
9
Lucan, Brennan
Parkside CI - St
13.65
nwi
2
10
Hope, Mason
Parkside CI - St
13.82
nwi
1
11
Dutt, Adam
Lord Dorchester
13.93
nwi
2
12
Denezis, Peter
Strathroy
14.00
nwi
1
13
Ashford, Liam
Central Elgin
14.46
nwi
2
14
Amodeo, Lucas
Central Elgin
15.47
nwi
3
15
Vitiello, Josh
College Avenue
15.83
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hodgins-Depont, Conner
St Joseph's - St
11.65
nwi
1
10
2
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.82
nwi
1
8
3
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
11.90
nwi
1
6
4
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
12.05
nwi
1
4
5
Johnson, Bryan
Glencoe
12.24
nwi
1
2
6
Iza, David
Huron Park
12.25
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hodgins-Depont, Conner
St Joseph's - St
11.63
nwi
1
2
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.64
nwi
2
3
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
11.88
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Bryan
Glencoe
12.10
nwi
2
5
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
12.12
nwi
1
6
Iza, David
Huron Park
12.15
nwi
1
7
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
12.16
nwi
2
8
Bossons, Greg
Strathroy
12.18
nwi
2
9
Orosz, Steven
Central Elgin
12.30
nwi
1
10
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
12.31
nwi
2
11
Wells, Ryan
Huron Park
12.36
nwi
2
12
Fitzmorris, Mitchell
Ingersoll
12.39
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
11.76
nwi
3
2
Hodgins-Depont, Conner
St Joseph's - St
11.82
nwi
5
3
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
11.96
nwi
2
6
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
12.03
nwi
2
7
Iza, David
Huron Park
12.09
nwi
3
4
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
12.14
nwi
1
8
Wells, Ryan
Huron Park
12.16
nwi
3
5
Johnson, Bryan
Glencoe
12.21
nwi
4
9
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
12.31
nwi
4
10
Orosz, Steven
Central Elgin
12.35
nwi
3
11
Fitzmorris, Mitchell
Ingersoll
12.36
nwi
4
12
Bossons, Greg
Strathroy
12.37
nwi
2
13
Berkers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
12.43
nwi
4
14
VandenDriesche, Justin
Holy Cross - Str
12.50
nwi
1
15
Lucan, Devon
Parkside CI - St
12.57
nwi
1
16
Day, Brandon
Parkside CI - St
12.63
nwi
5
17
Froese, Justin
East Elgin
12.91
nwi
2
18
MacKenzie, Michael
Woodstock
12.95
nwi
1
19
Mitchie, Gordie
Arthur Voaden
13.04
nwi
2
20
Twynstra, Victor
College Avenue
13.11
nwi
5
21
Seiler, Shay
Strathroy
13.16
nwi
5
22
Whittington, Davis
Ingersoll
13.27
nwi
4
23
Duwyn, Nolan
St Mary's - Wood
13.41
nwi
1
24
Verkley, Josh
Strathroy
13.52
nwi
5
25
VanBelois, Brian
St Joseph's - St
13.72
nwi
3
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Langford, Chris
Huron Park
24.56
nwi
1
10
2
Hartig, Ryan
Huron Park
25.19
nwi
1
8
3
Owen, Dustin
Parkside CI - St
25.20
nwi
1
6
4
Tweddle, Matthew
North Middlesex
25.41
nwi
1
4
5
Gabriel, Nethaniel
Strathroy
26.04
nwi
1
2
6
Das, James
Holy Cross - Str
26.33
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Langford, Chris
Huron Park
24.32
nwi
1
2
Hartig, Ryan
Huron Park
24.86
nwi
2
4
Tweddle, Matthew
North Middlesex
25.33
nwi
1
3
Das, James
Holy Cross - Str
25.51
nwi
3
5
Owen, Dustin
Parkside CI - St
25.61
nwi
3
5
Gabriel, Nethaniel
Strathroy
25.61
nwi
2
7
Holden, Darren
Huron Park
25.64
nwi
3
8
Colpaert, Craig
Holy Cross - Str
25.93
nwi
2
9
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
26.01
nwi
1
10
Murgas, Carlos
Parkside CI - St
26.26
nwi
2
11
Webster, Kyle
College Avenue
26.72
nwi
3
12
Lines, Joel
North Middlesex
27.35
nwi
3
13
Lyons, Tanner
Holy Cross - Str
29.50
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brulotte, Graham
Lord Dorchester
26.07
nwi
1
10
2
McConnell, Alex
Holy Cross - Str
26.35
nwi
1
8
3
Zwinlkes, Josh
Holy Cross - Str
27.22
nwi
1
6
4
Glew, Jaden
Lord Dorchester
27.52
nwi
1
4
5
Lucan, Brennan
Parkside CI - St
27.71
nwi
1
2
6
Major, Ian
Holy Cross - Str
27.98
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brulotte, Graham
Lord Dorchester
25.71
nwi
1
2
Glew, Jaden
Lord Dorchester
27.58
nwi
3
3
McConnell, Alex
Holy Cross - Str
27.74
nwi
2
4
Major, Ian
Holy Cross - Str
28.25
nwi
3
5
Lucan, Brennan
Parkside CI - St
28.64
nwi
1
6
Zwinlkes, Josh
Holy Cross - Str
28.78
nwi
1
7
Strybosch, Curtis
Holy Cross - Str
34.82
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
23.30
nwi
1
10
2
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
24.19
nwi
1
8
3
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
24.41
nwi
1
6
4
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
24.46
nwi
1
4
5
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
24.68
nwi
1
2
6
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
28.59
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
23.22
nwi
1
2
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
23.77
nwi
4
5
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
23.92
nwi
4
3
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
24.33
nwi
2
6
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
24.50
nwi
4
4
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
24.57
nwi
3
7
Iza, David
Huron Park
24.64
nwi
2
8
Squires, Corey
Parkside CI - St
24.65
nwi
1
8
Fitzmorris, Mitchell
Ingersoll
24.65
nwi
3
10
Lucan, Devon
Parkside CI - St
24.74
nwi
2
11
Wells, Ryan
Huron Park
24.75
nwi
3
12
Berkers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
25.04
nwi
1
13
Orosz, Steven
Central Elgin
25.07
nwi
4
14
Silcox, Graham
Parkside CI - St
25.21
nwi
3
15
Buckley, Steven
Huron Park
25.55
nwi
3
16
Posliff, Chris
Holy Cross - Str
25.87
nwi
3
17
Mitchie, Gordie
Arthur Voaden
26.15
nwi
4
18
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
26.57
nwi
4
19
Willemse, Bas
Strathroy
26.77
nwi
2
20
Froese, Justin
East Elgin
26.85
nwi
1
21
Arnott, Michael
Woodstock
27.74
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartig, Ryan
Huron Park
54.34
2
10
2
Langford, Chris
Huron Park
54.64
2
8
3
Gabriel, Nethaniel
Strathroy
57.93
2
6
4
Ryan, Jarred
Holy Cross - Str
58.88
2
4
5
Monteith, Tyler
Lord Dorchester
59.48
2
2
6
Vandenbroek, Ryan
Central Elgin
1:00.78
1
1
7
Wells, Zachery
Central Elgin
1:02.60
2
8
Stage, Jeremy
Central Elgin
1:04.34
1
9
Das, James
Holy Cross - Str
1:04.52
1
10
Mantel, Ian
East Elgin
1:14.78
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grenier, Mac
Lord Dorchester
59.04
3
10
2
Brulotte, Graham
Lord Dorchester
59.21
2
8
3
Jacoletti, Dane
Parkside CI - St
1:01.53
1
6
4
Cortese, Joey
Parkside CI - St
1:02.29
2
4
5
McConnell, Alex
Holy Cross - Str
1:02.39
3
2
6
Burakoff, Doug
St Joseph's - St
1:03.04
2
1
7
Zimmer, Adam
Lord Dorchester
1:03.86
3
8
Major, Ian
Holy Cross - Str
1:05.57
3
9
Denezis, Peter
Strathroy
1:06.73
3
9
Baker, Jaron
Central Elgin
1:06.73
3
11
Ross, Brad
Holy Cross - Str
1:08.24
2
12
Miller, Branden
Parkside CI - St
1:11.50
1
13
Strybosch, Curtis
Holy Cross - Str
1:16.45
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
51.72
3
10
2
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
53.66
4
8
3
Frampton, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
54.18
4
6
4
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
54.88
4
4
5
Squires, Corey
Parkside CI - St
54.92
3
2
6
Dufault, Alex
Strathroy
55.23
4
1
7
Kirwin, Sam
Ingersoll
55.65
4
8
McCreery, Ian
Huron Park
56.21
3
9
Silcox, Graham
Parkside CI - St
56.83
1
10
Posliff, Chris
Holy Cross - Str
58.50
2
11
Weinberger, Zach
Parkside CI - St
58.66
2
12
Beckett, Curtis
Ingersoll
58.73
1
13
Potenza, Scott
Holy Cross - Str
59.28
4
14
Berkers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
59.50
3
15
Moser, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
59.98
3
16
Willemse, Bas
Strathroy
1:00.25
3
17
Reid, Ryan
Parkside CI - St
1:00.44
1
18
Mitchie, Gordie
Arthur Voaden
1:01.05
1
19
Chesney, Will
Huron Park
1:01.78
2
20
Krzic, Blake
Holy Cross - Str
1:05.43
2
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheeler, Matt
Holy Cross - Str
2:09.71
1
10
2
Walker, Jed
Central Elgin
2:10.29
1
8
3
McNorgan, Jamie
Lord Dorchester
2:15.40
1
6
4
Hartig, Ryan
Huron Park
2:17.94
1
4
5
Hiemstra, Ryan
Lord Dorchester
2:21.83
1
2
6
Burgi, John
Central Elgin
2:23.67
1
1
7
Vandenbroek, Ryan
Central Elgin
2:25.60
1
8
Caddey, Ben
Lord Dorchester
2:28.25
1
9
Wells, Brady
Huron Park
2:29.63
1
10
Clark, Brandon
Central Elgin
2:32.51
1
11
Deroo, Lucas
St Mary's - Wood
2:34.43
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Mitchell
East Elgin
2:22.68
1
10
2
Jowett, Cam
Holy Cross - Str
2:23.29
1
8
3
Berkelmans, Troy
East Elgin
2:24.33
1
6
4
VanHerpe, Dean
Holy Cross - Str
2:24.34
1
4
5
Vervoordeldonk, Jeff
Lord Dorchester
2:26.06
1
2
6
Jacoletti, Dane
Parkside CI - St
2:27.60
1
1
7
Kernohan, Bryce
Parkside CI - St
2:28.12
1
8
Cortese, Joey
Parkside CI - St
2:28.35
1
9
Cybulski, Alex
Holy Cross - Str
2:28.83
1
10
Zimmer, Adam
Lord Dorchester
2:29.16
1
11
Burakoff, Doug
St Joseph's - St
2:30.93
1
12
Hodgins, Grant
East Elgin
2:34.64
1
13
Buren, Seth
Holy Cross - Str
2:38.68
1
14
Corlett, Billy
Woodstock
2:55.42
1
--
Grenier, Mac
Lord Dorchester
DNF
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deane, Patrick
Lord Dorchester
2:02.25
1
10
2
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
2:02.87
1
8
3
Taylor, Chris
St Joseph's - St
2:04.20
1
6
4
Dufault, Alex
Strathroy
2:08.81
1
4
5
McCreery, Ian
Huron Park
2:12.38
1
2
6
Frampton, Andrew
Lord Dorchester
2:13.74
1
1
7
Kirwin, Sam
Ingersoll
2:15.56
1
8
Dockstader, Zach
East Elgin
2:19.81
1
9
Murray, Richard
Ingersoll
2:20.28
1
10
Blacklock, Weston
Ingersoll
2:20.72
1
11
Locke, Kyle
Central Elgin
2:21.54
1
12
Howard, Cody
Parkside CI - St
2:22.16
1
13
Reid, Ryan
Parkside CI - St
2:23.49
1
14
Vergeer, Dave
West Elgin
2:24.39
1
15
Weinberger, Zach
Parkside CI - St
2:35.18
1
16
McCarty, Derek
Holy Cross - Str
3:14.65
1
--
Krzic, Blake
Holy Cross - Str
DNF
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheeler, Matt
Holy Cross - Str
4:31.58
1
10
2
Norris, Taylor
Lord Dorchester
4:34.67
1
8
3
Walker, Jed
Central Elgin
4:35.32
1
6
4
McNorgan, Jamie
Lord Dorchester
4:46.31
1
4
5
Waldick, Reed
East Elgin
4:47.53
1
2
6
Burgi, John
Central Elgin
4:47.81
1
1
7
Caddey, Ben
Lord Dorchester
4:47.99
1
8
Warren, Alex
East Elgin
4:58.87
1
9
Clark, Brandon
Central Elgin
5:02.93
1
10
Wells, Zachery
Central Elgin
5:03.60
1
11
Bracken, Michael
East Elgin
5:17.69
1
12
Wells, Brady
Huron Park
5:20.64
1
13
Kinsey, Parker
North Middlesex
5:24.00
1
14
Deroo, Lucas
St Mary's - Wood
5:28.19
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jowett, Cam
Holy Cross - Str
4:52.22
1
10
2
VanHerpe, Dean
Holy Cross - Str
4:54.13
1
8
3
Taylor, Mitchell
East Elgin
4:55.57
1
6
4
Leupen, Brahm
Parkside CI - St
4:58.78
1
4
5
Vervoordeldonk, Jeff
Lord Dorchester
4:59.56
1
2
6
Hodgins, Grant
East Elgin
5:02.87
1
1
7
Burakoff, Doug
St Joseph's - St
5:15.22
1
8
Cybulski, Alex
Holy Cross - Str
5:18.63
1
9
Rookes, Jack
Holy Cross - Str
5:18.92
1
10
Sanders, Alex
Central Elgin
5:20.88
1
11
Clark, Cole
Huron Park
5:41.53
1
12
Corlett, Billy
Woodstock
5:41.79
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deane, Patrick
Lord Dorchester
4:11.30
1
10
2
Taylor, Chris
St Joseph's - St
4:14.10
1
8
3
Rochus, Paul
East Elgin
4:15.04
1
6
4
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
4:15.75
1
4
5
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
4:18.08
1
2
6
Foran, Sam
St Mary's - Wood
4:22.27
1
1
7
Bylsma, Nic
Strathroy
4:25.38
1
8
Dufault, Alex
Strathroy
4:33.92
1
9
Burt, Jesse
Huron Park
4:34.15
1
10
Kobayashi, Jordan
Glendale - Tills
4:37.61
1
11
Bennett, Gage
St Joseph's - St
4:38.98
1
12
McNorgan, Josh
Lord Dorchester
4:47.79
1
13
Blacklock, Weston
Ingersoll
4:54.10
1
14
Locke, Kyle
Central Elgin
4:55.72
1
15
Dockstader, Zach
East Elgin
5:00.34
1
16
Murray, Richard
Ingersoll
5:01.75
1
17
Caddey, Chris
Lord Dorchester
5:04.84
1
18
Vergeer, Dave
West Elgin
5:14.27
1
19
Richards, Bryne
St Mary's - Wood
5:41.01
1
20
Topp, Zac
Woodstock
5:43.08
1
21
McCarty, Derek
Holy Cross - Str
6:33.30
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sheeler, Matt
Holy Cross - Str
9:46.80
1
10
2
Nicholson, Devin
Glendale - Tills
10:10.07
1
8
3
Walker, Jed
Central Elgin
10:27.60
1
6
4
Waldick, Reed
East Elgin
10:34.87
1
4
5
McNorgan, Jamie
Lord Dorchester
10:39.71
1
2
6
Burgi, John
Central Elgin
10:40.67
1
1
7
Warren, Alex
East Elgin
10:41.87
1
8
Clark, Brandon
Central Elgin
11:14.67
1
--
Bracken, Michael
East Elgin
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jowett, Cam
Holy Cross - Str
10:44.98
1
10
2
VanHerpe, Dean
Holy Cross - Str
10:50.66
1
8
3
Vervoordeldonk, Jeff
Lord Dorchester
10:52.99
1
6
4
Berkelmans, Troy
East Elgin
11:12.74
1
4
5
Leupen, Brahm
Parkside CI - St
11:13.47
1
2
6
Sanders, Alex
Central Elgin
11:27.75
1
1
7
Cybulski, Alex
Holy Cross - Str
11:41.80
1
8
Rookes, Jack
Holy Cross - Str
11:52.05
1
9
Hodgins, Grant
East Elgin
11:58.30
1
10
Clark, Cole
Huron Park
12:07.88
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rochus, Paul
East Elgin
9:08.58
1
10
2
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
9:15.68
1
8
3
Deane, Patrick
Lord Dorchester
9:32.16
1
6
4
Bylsma, Nic
Strathroy
9:35.32
1
4
5
Foran, Sam
St Mary's - Wood
9:42.76
1
2
6
Burt, Jesse
Huron Park
9:55.24
1
1
7
Pegg, Colin
Woodstock
10:13.33
1
8
Bennett, Gage
St Joseph's - St
10:15.41
1
9
McNorgan, Josh
Lord Dorchester
10:19.48
1
10
Blacklock, Weston
Ingersoll
10:25.28
1
11
Caddey, Chris
Lord Dorchester
10:32.26
1
12
Vergeer, Dave
West Elgin
10:54.20
1
13
Arnott, Michael
Woodstock
11:19.59
1
14
VanBelois, Brian
St Joseph's - St
11:21.44
1
15
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
12:01.68
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
6:13.45
1
10
2
Pegg, Colin
Woodstock
6:47.33
1
8
3
Burt, Jesse
Huron Park
6:47.60
1
6
4
Bennett, Gage
St Joseph's - St
6:59.49
1
4
5
Nicholson, Devin
Glendale - Tills
7:01.77
1
2
6
McNorgan, Josh
Lord Dorchester
7:04.75
1
1
7
Caddey, Chris
Lord Dorchester
7:29.03
1
8
Warren, Alex
East Elgin
7:41.88
1
9
Berkelmans, Troy
East Elgin
7:49.70
1
10
Smith, Trevor
Parkside CI - St
7:50.56
1
11
Dockstader, Zach
East Elgin
7:52.65
1
12
Wells, Zachery
Central Elgin
8:00.09
1
13
VanBelois, Brian
St Joseph's - St
8:49.57
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lutowicz, Kevin
Strathroy
16.52
nwi
1
10
2
Lines, Joel
North Middlesex
17.55
nwi
1
8
3
Holden, Darren
Huron Park
17.75
nwi
1
6
4
Colpaert, Craig
Holy Cross - Str
18.49
nwi
1
4
5
VanHouven, Ryan
Ingersoll
20.07
nwi
1
2
6
Lyons, Tanner
Holy Cross - Str
20.20
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zwinlkes, Josh
Holy Cross - Str
17.15
nwi
1
10
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buckley, Steven
Huron Park
17.41
nwi
1
10
2
Zwinkles, Zach
Holy Cross - Str
17.65
nwi
1
8
3
Vandenberk, Colton
Strathroy
18.62
nwi
1
6
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Owen, Dustin
Parkside CI - St
45.56
1
10
2
Colpaert, Craig
Holy Cross - Str
48.87
1
8
3
Lines, Joel
North Middlesex
50.55
1
6
4
Brekelmans, Simon
Central Elgin
51.78
1
4
5
Lyons, Tanner
Holy Cross - Str
52.01
1
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zwinlkes, Josh
Holy Cross - Str
47.12
1
10
2
McConnell, Alex
Holy Cross - Str
49.16
1
8
3
Kernohan, Bryce
Parkside CI - St
50.77
1
6
4
Major, Ian
Holy Cross - Str
50.95
1
4
5
Rookes, Jack
Holy Cross - Str
54.40
1
2
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
58.76
2
10
2
Squires, Corey
Parkside CI - St
1:02.10
2
8
3
Buckley, Steven
Huron Park
1:04.14
2
6
4
Zwinkles, Zach
Holy Cross - Str
1:06.59
1
4
5
Vandenberk, Colton
Strathroy
1:07.61
2
2
6
Krzic, Blake
Holy Cross - Str
1:20.00
2
1
7
Chouinard, Jacob
St Joseph's - St
1:23.89
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Huron Park
47.99
1
10
2
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
49.67
1
8
3
Relay Team
Woodstock
50.21
1
6
4
Relay Team
North Middlesex
50.70
1
4
5
Relay Team
Strathroy
51.51
1
2
6
Relay Team
Central Elgin
54.04
1
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
49.90
1
10
2
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
51.34
1
8
3
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
51.75
1
6
4
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
53.22
1
5
Relay Team
Central Elgin
54.89
1
4
--
Relay Team
East Elgin
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Brulotte
,
Grenier
,
Glew
,
Zimmer
Lord Dorchester
49.01
1
2
Major
,
McConnel
,
Zwinlkes
,
VanHerpe
Holy Cross - Str
51.12
2
3
Tottle
,
Ariaratn
,
Lucan
,
Cortese
Parkside CI - St
52.13
1
4
Relay Team
East Elgin
52.97
2
5
Hope
,
Kernohan
,
Lawence
,
Jacolett
Parkside CI - St
53.06
2
6
Mallory
,
Ashford
,
Franco
,
Amodeo
Central Elgin
53.34
1
7
Rookes
,
Cybulski
,
Jowett
,
Buren
Holy Cross - Str
55.91
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Strathroy
45.67
1
10
2
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
46.39
1
8
3
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
47.02
1
6
4
Relay Team
Huron Park
47.07
1
4
5
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
47.33
1
--
Relay Team
Central Elgin
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Strathroy
45.64
3
2
Iza
,
Hartig
,
Wells
,
Buckley
Huron Park
45.99
2
4
Squires
,
Day
,
Silcox
,
Lucan
Parkside CI - St
46.26
3
3
Potenza
,
VandenDr
,
Posliff
,
Slegers
Holy Cross - Str
46.29
1
5
Freeman
,
Geisler
,
Hodgins-
,
Bennett
St Joseph's - St
46.51
3
6
Graham
,
Bell
,
Orosz
,
Vanderza
Central Elgin
47.69
2
7
Relay Team
East Elgin
47.71
1
8
Deller
,
Dudzic
,
Fisher
,
Johnson
Glencoe
47.83
3
9
Barrow
,
Fitzmorr
,
Murray
,
Whitting
Ingersoll
48.52
1
10
Moser
,
Frampton
,
Caddey
,
Littlejo
Lord Dorchester
49.38
2
11
Krzic
,
Sylva
,
Zwinkles
,
Sheeler
Holy Cross - Str
51.86
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Huron Park
3:42.99
4
10
2
Relay Team
Strathroy
3:44.33
4
8
3
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
3:45.61
4
6
4
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
3:47.68
4
4
5
Relay Team
Woodstock
3:54.18
3
2
6
Relay Team
East Elgin
3:54.70
3
1
7
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
3:55.03
2
8
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
4:06.38
2
9
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
4:07.74
1
10
Relay Team
St Joseph's - St
4:13.34
1
11
Relay Team
Central Elgin
4:14.80
1
12
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
4:16.83
4
13
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
4:16.98
4
14
Relay Team
Central Elgin
4:25.03
2
15
Relay Team
East Elgin
4:26.31
3
16
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
4:31.93
3
17
Relay Team
East Elgin
4:43.54
3
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Andrew
Strathroy
15.62m
(51'2.75)
1
10
2
Lamoure, Troy
Glendale - Tills
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
8
3
Foster, Marcus
Central Elgin
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
6
4
Ryan, Jarred
Holy Cross - Str
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
4
5
Malthaner, Cam
Central Elgin
10.95m
(35'11)
1
2
6
Knight, Jayden
Strathroy
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
1
7
Schmidt, Dave
Strathroy
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
8
Fischtner, Ronny
Holy Cross - Str
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
9
Giffin, Sean
Holy Cross - Str
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rolph, Noah
Parkside CI - St
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
10
2
Jones, Andrew
North Middlesex
13.39m
(43'11)
1
8
3
Hood, Spencer
Strathroy
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
6
4
Giffen, Dylan
Strathroy
11.74m
(38'6)
1
4
5
Weber, Brennen
East Elgin
11.71m
(38'5)
1
2
6
Johnson, Jacob
Glencoe
11.69m
(38'4)
1
1
7
Lawence, Pierce
Parkside CI - St
11.00m
(36'1)
1
8
Ross, Aaron
Strathroy
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
9
Friesen, Tyler
East Elgin
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
10
Toth, Chris
Glendale - Tills
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
11
Vlasman, Keaton
North Middlesex
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
12
Fowler, Quinn
Parkside CI - St
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
13
Vanyolai, Alex
Lord Dorchester
9.27m
(30'4.75)
1
14
Darville, Conner
Lord Dorchester
8.14m
(26'8.25)
1
15
Dutt, Adam
Lord Dorchester
7.72m
(25'3.75)
1
16
MacVicar, Tyler
Parkside CI - St
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
17
Bechard, Liam
Central Elgin
5.82m
(19'1)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parsons, Joe
Ingersoll
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
10
2
Vandeven, Josh
Strathroy
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
8
3
Freer, Lance
Strathroy
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
6
4
Brampton, Dakin
Central Elgin
11.28m
(37'0)
1
4
5
Nguyen, Charles
St Joseph's - St
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
2
6
Thompson, Jordan
Strathroy
11.05m
(36'3)
1
1
7
Kirschner, Alex
West Elgin
10.42m
(34'2)
1
8
Willemse, Bas
Strathroy
9.86m
(32'4)
1
9
Sylva, Michaelpayne
Holy Cross - Str
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
10
Lansdale, Cole
Ingersoll
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
11
Booy, Kyle
East Elgin
9.08m
(29'9.25)
1
12
Dyck, Brady
East Elgin
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
13
Robbins, John
St Joseph's - St
8.21m
(26'11)
1
14
Silva, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
8.14m
(26'8.25)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Andrew
Strathroy
46.24m
(151'8.25)
1
10
2
Brekelmans, Simon
Central Elgin
38.47m
(126'2.5)
1
8
3
Foster, Marcus
Central Elgin
33.75m
(110'8.5)
1
6
4
Campbell, Liam
Parkside CI - St
32.40m
(106'3.5)
1
4
5
Malthaner, Cam
Central Elgin
32.28m
(105'10.75)
1
2
6
Knight, Jayden
Strathroy
30.83m
(101'1.75)
1
1
7
Buehler, Ryan
Parkside CI - St
29.76m
(97'7.5)
1
8
Patterson, Carter
Parkside CI - St
24.62m
(80'9.25)
1
9
Schmidt, Dave
Strathroy
23.72m
(77'9.75)
1
10
Fischtner, Ronny
Holy Cross - Str
22.98m
(75'4.5)
1
11
Giffin, Sean
Holy Cross - Str
22.72m
(74'6.25)
1
12
Balmain, Colton
Parkside CI - St
20.63m
(67'8)
1
13
Mantel, Ian
East Elgin
17.33m
(56'10.25)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rolph, Noah
Parkside CI - St
41.74m
(136'11.25)
1
10
2
Giffen, Dylan
Strathroy
35.18m
(115'5)
1
8
3
Hood, Spencer
Strathroy
34.37m
(112'9)
1
6
4
Weber, Brennen
East Elgin
32.51m
(106'7.75)
1
4
5
Friesen, Tyler
East Elgin
31.86m
(104'6.25)
1
2
6
Ross, Aaron
Strathroy
31.50m
(103'4)
1
1
7
Jones, Andrew
North Middlesex
30.19m
(99'0.5)
1
8
Fowler, Quinn
Parkside CI - St
27.08m
(88'10)
1
9
Zilke, Matthew
Woodstock
23.72m
(77'9.75)
1
10
Darville, Conner
Lord Dorchester
22.86m
(75'0)
1
11
Vanyolai, Alex
Lord Dorchester
21.29m
(69'10)
1
12
Arnel, Kevin
Glendale - Tills
20.07m
(65'10)
1
13
Bechard, Liam
Central Elgin
18.62m
(61'1)
1
14
MacVicar, Tyler
Parkside CI - St
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
--
Vlasman, Keaton
North Middlesex
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nguyen, Charles
St Joseph's - St
44.52m
(146'0.75)
1
10
2
Vandeven, Josh
Strathroy
40.46m
(132'8.75)
1
8
3
Freer, Lance
Strathroy
38.08m
(124'11)
1
6
4
Thompson, Jordan
Strathroy
33.39m
(109'6.5)
1
4
5
Fitzmorris, Mitchell
Ingersoll
31.70m
(104'0)
1
2
6
Kirschner, Alex
West Elgin
29.37m
(96'4.25)
1
1
7
VandenDriesche, Justin
Holy Cross - Str
28.34m
(92'11.75)
1
8
Booy, Kyle
East Elgin
28.13m
(92'3.25)
1
9
Dyck, Brady
East Elgin
25.20m
(82'8)
1
10
Brampton, Dakin
Central Elgin
24.91m
(81'8.5)
1
11
Topp, Zac
Woodstock
23.96m
(78'7.25)
1
12
Sylva, Michaelpayne
Holy Cross - Str
23.80m
(78'1)
1
13
Silva, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
23.21m
(76'1.75)
1
14
Katerenchuk, Zach
West Elgin
22.17m
(72'8.75)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Liam
Parkside CI - St
45.35m
(148'9.25)
1
10
2
Murgas, Carlos
Parkside CI - St
37.62m
(123'5)
1
8
3
Buehler, Ryan
Parkside CI - St
36.03m
(118'2.5)
1
6
4
denHartog, Ryan
Strathroy
33.86m
(111'1)
1
4
5
Vanderzanden, Justin
Central Elgin
33.38m
(109'6)
1
2
6
Buckley, Brad
Huron Park
29.50m
(96'9.25)
1
1
7
Patterson, Carter
Parkside CI - St
27.33m
(89'7.75)
1
8
Giffin, Sean
Holy Cross - Str
23.96m
(78'7.25)
1
9
Fischtner, Ronny
Holy Cross - Str
22.31m
(73'2.25)
1
10
Wells, Brady
Huron Park
21.12m
(69'3.5)
1
11
Mantel, Ian
East Elgin
19.48m
(63'10.75)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rolph, Noah
Parkside CI - St
40.75m
(133'8.25)
1
10
2
Darville, Conner
Lord Dorchester
35.91m
(117'9.75)
1
8
3
Zilke, Matthew
Woodstock
34.20m
(112'2.25)
1
6
4
Friesen, Tyler
East Elgin
32.45m
(106'5.5)
1
4
5
Fowler, Quinn
Parkside CI - St
29.89m
(98'0.75)
1
2
6
Zimmer, Adam
Lord Dorchester
29.06m
(95'4)
1
1
7
VanOverloop, Matt
East Elgin
27.18m
(89'2)
1
8
Arnel, Kevin
Glendale - Tills
24.25m
(79'6.5)
1
9
Weber, Brennen
East Elgin
18.93m
(62'1.25)
1
10
Bechard, Liam
Central Elgin
18.85m
(61'10)
1
--
Franco, German
Central Elgin
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boersma, Dylan
Strathroy
43.64m
(143'2)
1
10
2
Katerenchuk, Zach
West Elgin
41.63m
(136'6.75)
1
8
3
Chesney, Will
Huron Park
40.88m
(134'1.25)
1
6
4
Brampton, Dakin
Central Elgin
38.52m
(126'4.5)
1
4
5
Iza, David
Huron Park
38.39m
(125'11.25)
1
2
6
Lansdale, Cole
Ingersoll
37.37m
(122'7.25)
1
1
7
Lasook, Justin
East Elgin
34.04m
(111'8)
1
8
Twynstra, Victor
College Avenue
33.73m
(110'7.75)
1
9
Verkley, Josh
Strathroy
33.36m
(109'5.25)
1
10
Geisler, Jamie
St Joseph's - St
33.25m
(109'1)
1
11
Graham, Chris
Central Elgin
32.22m
(105'8.5)
1
12
Zwinkles, Zach
Holy Cross - Str
32.12m
(105'4.5)
1
13
Evans, Corey
North Middlesex
31.41m
(103'0.5)
1
14
Sylva, Michaelpayne
Holy Cross - Str
29.27m
(96'0.25)
1
15
Dyck, Brady
East Elgin
28.20m
(92'6)
1
16
Froese, Justin
East Elgin
27.00m
(88'6.75)
1
17
Vaz, Janeiro
St Joseph's - St
26.95m
(88'5)
1
18
Chouinard, Jacob
St Joseph's - St
26.91m
(88'3.25)
1
19
Kobayashi, Jordan
Glendale - Tills
26.87m
(88'1.75)
1
20
MacKenzie, Michael
Woodstock
24.90m
(81'8.25)
1
21
Robbins, John
St Joseph's - St
20.74m
(68'0.5)
1
22
Silva, Brandon
Holy Cross - Str
18.51m
(60'8.5)
1
23
Booy, Kyle
East Elgin
18.28m
(59'11.5)
1
--
Topp, Zac
Woodstock
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McCarty, Derek
Holy Cross - Str
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beynen, Jeremy
Woodstock
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
10
2
Murgas, Carlos
Parkside CI - St
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
3
Pierce, Michael
Strathroy
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
4
Darlington, Thomas
Huron Park
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
5
Vandermeer, Tyler
East Elgin
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
6
Freeman, Blake
St Joseph's - St
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
1
--
Vandenbroek, Ryan
Central Elgin
NH
(--)
1
--
Kinsey, Parker
North Middlesex
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pieper, Tim
Lord Dorchester
1.58m
(5'2)
1
10
2
Elms, Justin
Woodstock
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
3
VanOverloop, Matt
East Elgin
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
4
Oxley, Mackenzie
Woodstock
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
5
Masschelein, Grant
North Middlesex
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
6
Kernohan, Bryce
Parkside CI - St
1.45m
(4'9)
1
1
7
MacDonald, Chris
East Elgin
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Vlasman, Keaton
North Middlesex
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Hope, Mason
Parkside CI - St
NH
(--)
1
--
Boese, Jake
East Elgin
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanDyk, Erik
Strathroy
1.78m
(5'10)
1
10
2
Beckett, Curtis
Ingersoll
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
3
Nancekivell, Colin
Lord Dorchester
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
4
Edmonds, Mark
Glendale - Tills
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
5
Evans, Corey
North Middlesex
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
--
Boersma, Dylan
Strathroy
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
10
2
Beynen, Jeremy
Woodstock
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Lamoure, Troy
Glendale - Tills
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Brokers, Craig
St Mary's - Wood
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
4
5
Owen, Dustin
Parkside CI - St
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
2
6
Loker, Matt
Central Elgin
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
1
7
Vandermeer, Tyler
East Elgin
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Howe, Clay
Glencoe
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
9
Fisher, Tristan
Glencoe
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
10
Webster, Kyle
College Avenue
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
11
Vanderzanden, Justin
Central Elgin
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Lutowicz, Kevin
Strathroy
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
13
Balmain, Colton
Parkside CI - St
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
14
Bracken, Michael
East Elgin
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
15
Brekelmans, Simon
Central Elgin
3.31m
(10'10.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oxley, Mackenzie
Woodstock
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
10
2
Hathaway, Dylan
Glencoe
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Tottle, Jesse
Parkside CI - St
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
6
4
McIntosh, Robbie
North Middlesex
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
4
5
Grenier, Mac
Lord Dorchester
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
2
6
Holden, Kevin
Huron Park
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
1
7
Elms, Justin
Woodstock
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
8
Zilke, Matthew
Woodstock
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
9
Hope, Mason
Parkside CI - St
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
10
Boese, Jake
East Elgin
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
11
VanOverloop, Matt
East Elgin
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Jacoletti, Dane
Parkside CI - St
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
13
Mallory, Josh
Central Elgin
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
14
MacDonald, Chris
East Elgin
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
15
Pieper, Tim
Lord Dorchester
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
16
Glew, Jaden
Lord Dorchester
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
17
Amodeo, Lucas
Central Elgin
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
18
Strybosch, Curtis
Holy Cross - Str
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
19
Farrow, Jacob
Huron Park
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
20
Buren, Seth
Holy Cross - Str
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
21
Ashford, Liam
Central Elgin
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
22
Vitiello, Josh
College Avenue
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
23
Ross, Brad
Holy Cross - Str
3.23m
(10'7)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Isaac
Strathroy
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cortese, Joey
Parkside CI - St
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Riley
Central Elgin
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Carey, Logan
Strathroy
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
8
3
Hodgins-Depont, Conner
St Joseph's - St
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Edmonds, Mark
Glendale - Tills
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
4
5
Johnson, Bryan
Glencoe
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
2
6
Deller, Graham
Glencoe
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
1
7
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
8
Lucan, Devon
Parkside CI - St
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Orosz, Steven
Central Elgin
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Wells, Ryan
Huron Park
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Dudzic, Jonathan
Glencoe
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
12
Vanderwerf, Mike
Strathroy
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
13
Coleman, Tyler
Strathroy
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
14
Howard, Cody
Parkside CI - St
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Seiler, Shay
Strathroy
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
16
Nancekivell, Colin
Lord Dorchester
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
17
Lasook, Justin
East Elgin
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
18
Kirschner, Alex
West Elgin
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
19
Whittington, Davis
Ingersoll
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
20
Smith, Trevor
Parkside CI - St
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
21
Graham, Chris
Central Elgin
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
22
Robbins, John
St Joseph's - St
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
23
Suffel, Jayden
East Elgin
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brokers, Craig
St Mary's - Wood
11.85m
(38'10.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Lamoure, Troy
Glendale - Tills
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
8
3
Vandermeer, Tyler
East Elgin
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
6
4
Buckley, Brad
Huron Park
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
4
5
Freeman, Blake
St Joseph's - St
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
2
6
Loker, Matt
Central Elgin
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
1
7
Howe, Clay
Glencoe
10.44m
(34'3)
nwi
1
8
Pierce, Michael
Strathroy
10.28m
(33'8.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hathaway, Dylan
Glencoe
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Holden, Kevin
Huron Park
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Johnson, Jacob
Glencoe
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Oxley, Mackenzie
Woodstock
10.79m
(35'4.75)
nwi
1
4
5
Mallory, Josh
Central Elgin
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
2
6
Boese, Jake
East Elgin
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
1
7
Vanyolai, Alex
Lord Dorchester
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
8
MacDonald, Chris
East Elgin
9.26m
(30'4.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Riley
Central Elgin
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
10
2
Edmonds, Mark
Glendale - Tills
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Deller, Graham
Glencoe
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
6
4
Maurer, Kevin
Strathroy
11.62m
(38'1.25)
nwi
1
4
5
Vandenberg, Dallas
Woodstock
11.50m
(37'8.75)
nwi
1
2
6
Coleman, Tyler
Strathroy
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
1
7
Lasook, Justin
East Elgin
10.97m
(35'11.75)
nwi
1
8
Dudzic, Jonathan
Glencoe
10.41m
(34'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Carey, Logan
Strathroy
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
10
Suffel, Jayden
East Elgin
8.25m
(27'0.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buckley, Brad
Huron Park
2.85m
(9'4)
1
10
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Kevin
Huron Park
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
10
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nancekivell, Colin
Lord Dorchester
2.85m
(9'4)
1
10
2
Chesney, Will
Huron Park
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
8
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson-Walker, Madison
Lord Dorchester
20.92
nwi
1
10
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
13.56
nwi
1
10
2
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
13.66
nwi
1
8
3
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
13.97
nwi
1
6
4
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
14.01
nwi
1
4
5
Iza, Amber
Huron Park
14.45
nwi
1
2
6
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
14.50
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
13.24
nwi
2
2
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
13.65
nwi
1
3
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
13.78
nwi
2
4
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
14.09
nwi
1
5
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
14.31
nwi
2
6
Iza, Amber
Huron Park
14.54
nwi
1
7
Bridge, Chelsea
Strathroy
14.81
nwi
1
8
Murray, Emmalee
St Joseph's - St
14.93
nwi
1
9
VanKesel, Megan
Holy Cross - Str
14.98
nwi
2
10
Gilvesy, Jennifer
Glendale - Tills
15.27
nwi
1
11
Arts, Jennifer
Ingersoll
15.36
nwi
2
12
Bamber, Robin
Huron Park
15.59
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
13.17
nwi
2
2
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
13.45
nwi
1
5
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
13.65
nwi
1
3
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
14.14
nwi
3
3
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
14.14
nwi
4
6
Iza, Amber
Huron Park
14.43
nwi
3
7
Murray, Emmalee
St Joseph's - St
14.51
nwi
1
8
VanKesel, Megan
Holy Cross - Str
15.04
nwi
1
9
Arts, Jennifer
Ingersoll
15.08
nwi
2
10
Bridge, Chelsea
Strathroy
15.13
nwi
4
11
Gilvesy, Jennifer
Glendale - Tills
15.24
nwi
3
12
Bamber, Robin
Huron Park
15.69
nwi
4
13
Wilson, Shanelle
Strathroy
15.71
nwi
2
14
Burns, Maggie
Central Elgin
15.78
nwi
4
15
Sponer, Tori
St Joseph's - St
16.04
nwi
3
16
Steer, Vicky
Glendale - Tills
17.06
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henshaw, Stacey
Lord Dorchester
13.59
nwi
1
10
2
Healey, Dana
Holy Cross - Str
14.01
nwi
1
8
3
Kilby, Madison
North Middlesex
14.04
nwi
1
6
4
Rooke, Maggie
Ingersoll
14.46
nwi
1
4
5
Balfour, Elyse
Glencoe
14.57
nwi
1
2
6
Edmiston, Jamie
Parkside CI - St
14.66
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henshaw, Stacey
Lord Dorchester
13.28
nwi
2
2
Healey, Dana
Holy Cross - Str
14.01
nwi
1
3
Kilby, Madison
North Middlesex
14.15
nwi
1
4
Rooke, Maggie
Ingersoll
14.31
nwi
2
5
Balfour, Elyse
Glencoe
14.38
nwi
1
6
Edmiston, Jamie
Parkside CI - St
14.41
nwi
2
7
Hooper, Tatyanna
Huron Park
14.48
nwi
2
8
Stewart, Serena
Strathroy
14.61
nwi
2
9
Monteith, Katie
Central Elgin
14.63
nwi
1
10
Lencz, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
14.76
nwi
2
10
Willemse, Delaney
Holy Cross - Str
14.76
nwi
1
12
Oshea, Lorena
Strathroy
14.80
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henshaw, Stacey
Lord Dorchester
13.37
nwi
4
2
Kilby, Madison
North Middlesex
13.96
nwi
1
3
Healey, Dana
Holy Cross - Str
14.00
nwi
5
6
Balfour, Elyse
Glencoe
14.27
nwi
4
4
Edmiston, Jamie
Parkside CI - St
14.33
nwi
3
5
Rooke, Maggie
Ingersoll
14.45
nwi
2
7
Willemse, Delaney
Holy Cross - Str
14.54
nwi
3
8
Lencz, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
14.55
nwi
5
9
Hooper, Tatyanna
Huron Park
14.67
nwi
1
10
Monteith, Katie
Central Elgin
14.71
nwi
5
11
Oshea, Lorena
Strathroy
14.75
nwi
2
12
Stewart, Serena
Strathroy
14.83
nwi
2
13
Vaughan, Stepanie
Parkside CI - St
14.95
nwi
5
14
Giesbrecht, Riley
East Elgin
14.98
nwi
4
15
Auckland, Katie
Central Elgin
15.34
nwi
1
16
Burns, Mackenzie
St Joseph's - St
15.36
nwi
3
17
DeCoutere, Allie
East Elgin
15.50
nwi
2
18
Curtis, Carrie
Central Elgin
15.51
nwi
4
19
Niewenhuizen, Michaela
Strathroy
15.54
nwi
3
20
Goble, Kenzie
Central Elgin
15.68
nwi
4
21
Murray, Cassady
Ingersoll
15.72
nwi
1
21
Parker, Katie
East Elgin
15.72
nwi
1
23
Brideau, Santana
Holy Cross - Str
15.92
nwi
2
24
Untch, Aubree
East Elgin
16.45
nwi
5
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
13.40
nwi
1
10
2
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
13.76
nwi
1
8
3
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
14.17
nwi
1
6
4
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
14.18
nwi
1
4
5
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
14.19
nwi
1
2
6
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
14.38
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
13.34
nwi
2
2
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
13.41
nwi
3
4
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
13.63
nwi
3
3
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
13.91
nwi
1
5
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
13.92
nwi
1
6
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
14.11
nwi
1
7
Howard, Brooke
Parkside CI - St
14.12
nwi
2
8
Neves, Rachel
Strathroy
14.54
nwi
2
9
Taylor, Vanessa
Ingersoll
14.72
nwi
3
10
Kominek, Alex
Woodstock
15.12
nwi
2
11
MacIntyre, Carley
Parkside CI - St
15.22
nwi
2
11
Kelland, Amanda
Strathroy
15.22
nwi
1
13
Walker, Breanna
East Elgin
15.28
nwi
2
14
Valle, Melanie
St Mary's - Wood
16.13
nwi
1
15
Oxley, Megan
Woodstock
18.03
nwi
3
16
Nakamura, Karisu
Parkside CI - St
18.86
nwi
1
--
Bickle, Alyssa
Woodstock
DQ
nwi
3
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
27.37
nwi
1
10
2
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
28.04
nwi
1
8
3
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
28.43
nwi
1
6
4
Slegers, Rachel
Strathroy
28.47
nwi
1
4
5
Austin, Kaitlyn
North Middlesex
29.67
nwi
1
2
--
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
27.61
nwi
3
2
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
28.24
nwi
2
4
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
28.80
nwi
3
5
Austin, Kaitlyn
North Middlesex
29.17
nwi
3
3
Slegers, Rachel
Strathroy
29.26
nwi
1
6
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
29.26
nwi
3
7
Iza, Amber
Huron Park
29.77
nwi
2
8
Austin, Danielle
North Middlesex
29.81
nwi
1
9
Clark, Shannon
Lord Dorchester
30.18
nwi
3
10
Kennedy, Allie
Central Elgin
30.43
nwi
2
11
Klaessen, Veronica
St Joseph's - St
31.25
nwi
2
12
VanKesel, Megan
Holy Cross - Str
31.37
nwi
1
13
Burns, Maggie
Central Elgin
33.06
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henshaw, Stacey
Lord Dorchester
27.79
nwi
1
10
2
Kilby, Madison
North Middlesex
28.34
nwi
1
8
3
Healey, Dana
Holy Cross - Str
29.50
nwi
1
6
4
Hooper, Tatyanna
Huron Park
30.08
nwi
1
4
5
Edmiston, Jamie
Parkside CI - St
30.55
nwi
1
2
6
Taylor, Hillary
Lord Dorchester
30.77
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Henshaw, Stacey
Lord Dorchester
27.63
nwi
1
5
Kilby, Madison
North Middlesex
28.45
nwi
1
2
Healey, Dana
Holy Cross - Str
30.02
nwi
3
3
Hooper, Tatyanna
Huron Park
30.11
nwi
2
4
Taylor, Hillary
Lord Dorchester
30.21
nwi
4
6
Edmiston, Jamie
Parkside CI - St
30.78
nwi
2
7
Monteith, Katie
Central Elgin
31.23
nwi
2
8
Murray, Cassady
Ingersoll
31.46
nwi
4
9
McBeth, Victoria
Holy Cross - Str
31.55
nwi
3
10
Giesbrecht, Riley
East Elgin
31.57
nwi
1
11
Vaughan, Stepanie
Parkside CI - St
31.65
nwi
3
12
Parker, Katie
East Elgin
32.26
nwi
1
13
Greenway, Brittany
Central Elgin
32.88
nwi
4
14
DeGroote, Michela
Strathroy
33.11
nwi
2
15
Williams, Alex
Holy Cross - Str
33.16
nwi
2
16
Mann, Amanda
Holy Cross - Str
33.71
nwi
3
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
27.99
nwi
1
10
2
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
28.78
nwi
1
8
3
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
29.19
nwi
1
6
4
Howard, Brooke
Parkside CI - St
29.61
nwi
1
4
5
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
31.30
nwi
1
2
6
Crosby, Jasmine
Strathroy
31.75
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
27.79
nwi
1
3
Conine, Riley
Strathroy
28.55
nwi
1
2
Faulds, Stephanie
Strathroy
28.81
nwi
2
4
Howard, Brooke
Parkside CI - St
29.38
nwi
2
5
Crosby, Jasmine
Strathroy
30.03
nwi
2
6
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
30.62
nwi
1
7
Kominek, Alex
Woodstock
31.20
nwi
1
8
Walker, Breanna
East Elgin
31.68
nwi
1
9
Paterson, Karissa
East Elgin
31.82
nwi
2
10
Snyder, Brittany
East Elgin
32.45
nwi
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Austin, Kaitlyn
North Middlesex
1:04.39
3
10
2
Iza, Amber
Huron Park
1:06.33
3
8
3
Austin, Danielle
North Middlesex
1:06.44
2
6
4
Charbonneau, Carlee
Central Elgin
1:11.83
3
4
5
Obeda, Kristen
Central Elgin
1:12.26
3
2
6
Culberston, Brittany
Ingersoll
1:14.30
1
1
7
Tower, Lisa
Central Elgin
1:14.73
3
8
Ellis, Kristen
Central Elgin
1:15.77
3
9
Altenbroxter, Sieglinde
Parkside CI - St
1:16.48
1
10
Charlinski, Tristan
Holy Cross - Str
1:32.22
1
--
Klaessen, Veronica
St Joseph's - St
DNF
2
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ropp, Jessica
Lord Dorchester
1:08.38
3
10
2
Wellar, Audrey
Ingersoll
1:08.54
1
8
3
Hooper, Tatyanna
Huron Park
1:08.60
3
6
4
Willemse, Delaney
Holy Cross - Str
1:11.18
3
4
5
Osbourne, Stephanie
Ingersoll
1:12.04
1
2
6
Healey, Dana
Holy Cross - Str
1:13.70
3
1
7
Parker, Katie
East Elgin
1:14.04
2
8
DeGroote, Michela
Strathroy
1:14.19
3
9
McIntyre, Beth
Parkside CI - St
1:15.52
1
10
Vaughan, Stepanie
Parkside CI - St
1:19.73
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
1:02.17
2
10
2
Hancock, Amanda
Parkside CI - St
1:02.78
2
8
3
DeDecker, Maddie
Lord Dorchester
1:02.83
2
6
4
Paterson, Karissa
East Elgin
1:09.65
2
4
5
Debackere, Sarah
Ingersoll
1:10.05
1
2
6
Chamberlain, Sarah
Parkside CI - St
1:12.14
1
1
7
Maloney, Sam
East Elgin
1:12.57
2
8
Rachuk, Kristen
Strathroy
1:13.24
1
9
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
1:13.46
2
10
Toonen, Jordyn
North Middlesex
1:19.05
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McQuiggan, Chelsey
St Joseph's - St
2:37.93
1
10
2
Benati, Julia
Lord Dorchester
2:38.58
1
8
3
Austin, Kaitlyn
North Middlesex
2:42.73
1
6
4
Austin, Danielle
North Middlesex
2:43.69
1
4
5
Priestap, Josee
Huron Park
2:45.82
1
2
6
Lees, Celia
Parkside CI - St
2:47.67
1
1
7
DeVries, Hannah
Parkside CI - St
2:48.37
1
8
Hanchiruk, Hannah
Huron Park
2:49.87
1
9
Hopson, Laura
Ingersoll
2:50.72
1
10
Obeda, Kristen
Central Elgin
2:53.21
1
11
Charbonneau, Carlee
Central Elgin
2:56.08
1
12
Verboom, Jenna
West Elgin
3:07.19
1
13
Culberston, Brittany
Ingersoll
3:17.98
1
14
Jocius, Emily
West Elgin
3:21.58
1
15
McNeil, Alycia
Ingersoll
3:25.99
1
16
Robertson, Laurissa
Holy Cross - Str
3:34.56
1
--
Charlinski, Tristan
Holy Cross - Str
DNF
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Champion, Kelsey
Lord Dorchester
2:45.37
1
10
2
Ropp, Jessica
Lord Dorchester
2:50.60
1
8
3
Wellar, Audrey
Ingersoll
2:53.46
1
6
4
Ukos, Emily
Huron Park
2:53.96
1
4
5
McIntyre, Beth
Parkside CI - St
2:57.30
1
2
6
Coletti, Jennifer
Lord Dorchester
2:59.36
1
1
7
Foster, Leah
Huron Park
3:00.49
1
8
Richards, Makayla
Huron Park
3:02.14
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
2:28.23
1
10
2
Ukos, Marissa
Huron Park
2:40.48
1
8
3
Hancock, Amanda
Parkside CI - St
2:41.36
1
6
4
McMullen, Tori
Woodstock
2:42.00
1
4
5
Graf, Erika
College Avenue
2:43.07
1
2
6
Beharriell, Tiana
Strathroy
2:46.19
1
1
7
Baker, Jacqueline
Ingersoll
2:46.25
1
8
Berkelmans, Danae
East Elgin
2:50.78
1
9
Graham, Jen
East Elgin
2:56.33
1
10
Acre, Alyssa
East Elgin
2:57.06
1
11
Rachuk, Kristen
Strathroy
2:57.37
1
12
Watson, Tylor
Central Elgin
2:57.72
1
13
Watson, Alyxis
Central Elgin
2:58.03
1
14
DeWaele, Rebecca
St Joseph's - St
3:01.38
1
15
Vermeeren, Kaitlyn
Glendale - Tills
3:03.15
1
16
Chamberlain, Sarah
Parkside CI - St
3:05.54
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Rachel
North Middlesex
5:24.86
1
10
2
Priestap, Josee
Huron Park
5:31.37
1
8
3
Benati, Julia
Lord Dorchester
5:31.73
1
6
4
Hopson, Laura
Ingersoll
5:50.29
1
4
5
Hanchiruk, Hannah
Huron Park
5:55.92
1
2
6
Baker, Dani
St Joseph's - St
6:14.36
1
1
7
Verboom, Jenna
West Elgin
6:14.64
1
8
McNeil, Alycia
Ingersoll
7:03.67
1
--
Robertson, Laurissa
Holy Cross - Str
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Champion, Kelsey
Lord Dorchester
5:43.93
1
10
2
Burch, Sammi-Jo
Strathroy
5:53.02
1
8
3
Ropp, Jessica
Lord Dorchester
6:01.95
1
6
4
Richards, Makayla
Huron Park
6:04.83
1
4
5
Coletti, Jennifer
Lord Dorchester
6:05.76
1
2
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruby, Madalyn
Huron Park
4:55.75
1
10
2
Fluttert, Mariel
Lord Dorchester
5:06.11
1
8
3
Matthews, Katie
Strathroy
5:11.22
1
6
4
Beharriell, Tiana
Strathroy
5:25.95
1
4
5
Ukos, Marissa
Huron Park
5:28.25
1
2
6
Kruger, Emily
Ingersoll
5:30.70
1
1
7
Baker, Jacqueline
Ingersoll
5:41.63
1
8
Lee-LeBlanc, Melinda
Ingersoll
5:43.43
1
9
McMullen, Tori
Woodstock
5:49.24
1
10
Watson, Alyxis
Central Elgin
5:56.19
1
11
Watson, Tylor
Central Elgin
6:00.29
1
12
Berkelmans, Danae
East Elgin
6:10.27
1
13
DeWaele, Rebecca
St Joseph's - St
6:11.06
1
14
Leduc, Jessie
St Mary's - Wood
6:14.87
1
15
Acre, Alyssa
East Elgin
6:20.39
1
16
Graham, Jen
East Elgin
6:33.14
1
--
Lahey, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Rachel
North Middlesex
11:54.36
1
10
2
Hopson, Laura
Ingersoll
12:51.17
1
8
3
Verboom, Jenna
West Elgin
15:08.35
1
6
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Champion, Kelsey
Lord Dorchester
12:28.69
1
10
2
DeWit, Emma
West Elgin
13:47.52
1
8
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruby, Madalyn
Huron Park
10:40.83
1
10
2
Matthews, Katie
Strathroy
10:56.82
1
8
3
Fluttert, Mariel
Lord Dorchester
11:07.72
1
6
4
Ukos, Marissa
Huron Park
11:54.50
1
4
5
Kruger, Emily
Ingersoll
11:56.44
1
2
6
Lee-LeBlanc, Melinda
Ingersoll
12:19.82
1
1
7
McMullen, Tori
Woodstock
13:03.81
1
8
Graf, Erika
College Avenue
13:06.33
1
9
Watson, Alyxis
Central Elgin
13:12.18
1
10
Watson, Tylor
Central Elgin
13:14.41
1
11
DeWaele, Rebecca
St Joseph's - St
13:36.76
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beharriell, Tiana
Strathroy
5:52.84
1
10
2
Graf, Erika
College Avenue
6:05.86
1
8
3
McQuiggan, Chelsey
St Joseph's - St
6:06.14
1
6
4
Obeda, Kristen
Central Elgin
6:31.69
1
4
5
DeWit, Emma
West Elgin
6:33.12
1
2
6
Berkelmans, Danae
East Elgin
6:57.66
1
1
7
Acre, Alyssa
East Elgin
7:11.57
1
8
Graham, Jen
East Elgin
7:24.70
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
13.55
nwi
1
10
2
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
13.81
nwi
1
8
3
Slegers, Rachel
Strathroy
13.84
nwi
1
6
4
Boere, Lindsey
Holy Cross - Str
14.68
nwi
1
4
5
Campbell, Janaya
Strathroy
15.14
nwi
1
2
6
Schwartzentruber, Ashley
Woodstock
15.38
nwi
1
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
13.48
nwi
2
3
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
14.02
nwi
2
2
Boere, Lindsey
Holy Cross - Str
14.24
nwi
1
4
Slegers, Rachel
Strathroy
14.59
nwi
1
5
Campbell, Janaya
Strathroy
15.22
nwi
1
6
Schwartzentruber, Ashley
Woodstock
15.87
nwi
2
7
Murray, Emmalee
St Joseph's - St
15.92
nwi
2
8
Brown, Hannah
St Joseph's - St
17.06
nwi
1
9
Merks, Kassi
West Elgin
17.29
nwi
1
10
Gilvesy, Jennifer
Glendale - Tills
18.01
nwi
1
11
Bamber, Robin
Huron Park
18.39
nwi
2
12
Bittorf, Sarah
Ingersoll
18.79
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rooke, Maggie
Ingersoll
15.10
nwi
1
10
2
Walker, Taryn
Central Elgin
15.91
nwi
1
8
3
Oshea, Lorena
Strathroy
16.25
nwi
1
6
4
Mann, Amanda
Holy Cross - Str
16.44
nwi
1
4
5
McBeth, Victoria
Holy Cross - Str
16.48
nwi
1
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rooke, Maggie
Ingersoll
15.72
nwi
2
4
McBeth, Victoria
Holy Cross - Str
15.74
nwi
2
2
Walker, Taryn
Central Elgin
15.96
nwi
1
5
Reichstein, Bailey
St Joseph's - St
16.11
nwi
1
3
Mann, Amanda
Holy Cross - Str
16.36
nwi
3
6
Oshea, Lorena
Strathroy
16.39
nwi
2
7
Foster, Leah
Huron Park
16.69
nwi
3
8
Giesbrecht, Riley
East Elgin
16.77
nwi
3
9
DeCoutere, Allie
East Elgin
16.82
nwi
2
10
Williams, Alex
Holy Cross - Str
16.83
nwi
3
11
Curtis, Carrie
Central Elgin
16.97
nwi
3
12
Brideau, Santana
Holy Cross - Str
17.04
nwi
1
13
Burns, Mackenzie
St Joseph's - St
17.19
nwi
2
14
Swatridge, Laura
Ingersoll
18.28
nwi
2
15
Auckland, Katie
Central Elgin
18.56
nwi
1
16
Parkin, Madison
St Joseph's - St
19.11
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
16.39
nwi
1
10
2
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
17.56
nwi
1
8
3
Snyder, Brittany
East Elgin
18.73
nwi
1
6
4
Bulgin, Sarah
North Middlesex
19.27
nwi
1
4
5
Kelland, Amanda
Strathroy
19.46
nwi
1
2
6
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
20.69
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
15.67
nwi
1
3
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
17.18
nwi
1
2
Kelland, Amanda
Strathroy
18.70
nwi
2
4
Bulgin, Sarah
North Middlesex
19.31
nwi
1
5
Duke, Kaylee
East Elgin
19.64
nwi
2
6
Snyder, Brittany
East Elgin
19.75
nwi
1
7
Walker, Breanna
East Elgin
20.29
nwi
2
8
Toonen, Jordyn
North Middlesex
20.98
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slegers, Rachel
Strathroy
52.85
1
10
2
Westaway, Olivia
Parkside CI - St
55.02
1
8
3
Boere, Lindsey
Holy Cross - Str
57.25
1
6
4
McDonnell, Casey
Holy Cross - Str
58.25
1
4
5
Ellis, Kristen
Central Elgin
59.50
1
2
6
Jocius, Emily
West Elgin
1:06.67
1
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBeth, Victoria
Holy Cross - Str
56.37
2
10
2
Osbourne, Stephanie
Ingersoll
58.28
1
8
3
Campbell, Naomi
North Middlesex
58.62
1
6
4
DeWit, Emma
West Elgin
58.68
1
4
5
Walker, Taryn
Central Elgin
58.79
2
2
6
Wellar, Audrey
Ingersoll
59.31
1
1
7
Williams, Alex
Holy Cross - Str
59.46
2
8
Mann, Amanda
Holy Cross - Str
1:00.35
2
9
Greenway, Brittany
Central Elgin
1:01.75
2
10
Brideau, Santana
Holy Cross - Str
1:03.01
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
1:11.31
2
10
2
Hancock, Amanda
Parkside CI - St
1:12.36
2
8
3
Snyder, Brittany
East Elgin
1:19.37
2
6
4
Paterson, Karissa
East Elgin
1:21.53
2
4
5
Lee-LeBlanc, Melinda
Ingersoll
1:21.70
1
2
6
Bulgin, Sarah
North Middlesex
1:23.95
1
1
7
Toonen, Jordyn
North Middlesex
1:25.75
2
8
Miracle, Jillian
Central Elgin
1:29.00
1
9
Crawford, Chelsea
East Elgin
1:29.22
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
52.82
1
10
2
Relay Team
Huron Park
55.05
1
8
3
Relay Team
Central Elgin
56.13
1
6
4
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
57.00
1
4
5
Relay Team
North Middlesex
57.73
1
2
--
Relay Team
Strathroy
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Westaway
,
Devries
,
Lees
,
Rose
Parkside CI - St
52.23
1
3
Relay Team
Strathroy
53.71
1
4
Iza
,
Henderso
,
Hanchiru
,
Wilson
Huron Park
54.24
1
5
Forbes
,
Jackson
,
Kennedy
,
Tower
Central Elgin
55.49
1
2
Boere
,
Cavanagh
,
McDonnel
,
VanKesel
Holy Cross - Str
55.91
2
6
Austin
,
Austin
,
Campbell
,
Martin
North Middlesex
57.21
2
7
Klaessen
,
Reichste
,
Zellas
,
Murray
St Joseph's - St
58.38
2
8
Bittorf
,
Arts
,
Bogue
,
Culberst
Ingersoll
59.88
1
--
Brown
,
Burns
,
Sponer
,
McQuigga
St Joseph's - St
DNF
2
--
Edmiston
,
Barton
,
McIntyre
,
Vaughan
Parkside CI - St
DQ
2
--
Forbes
,
Casey
,
Altenbro
,
Williams
Parkside CI - St
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
57.27
1
10
2
Relay Team
Central Elgin
57.82
1
8
3
Relay Team
Ingersoll
57.88
1
6
4
Relay Team
Strathroy
58.31
1
4
5
Relay Team
East Elgin
1:00.13
1
2
6
Relay Team
Huron Park
1:02.13
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Healey
,
Willemse
,
Wiendels
,
McBeth
Holy Cross - Str
56.77
2
2
Relay Team
Strathroy
57.56
1
3
Goble
,
Greenway
,
Monteith
,
Walker
Central Elgin
57.87
1
4
Osbourne
,
Rooke
,
Swatridg
,
Wellar
Ingersoll
58.00
2
5
Foster
,
Hooper
,
Richards
,
Ukos
Huron Park
58.09
1
6
Relay Team
East Elgin
59.02
2
7
Mann
,
Naus
,
Brideau
,
Williams
Holy Cross - Str
1:00.48
2
--
Clark
,
Taylor
,
Ropp
,
Coletti
Lord Dorchester
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Strathroy
53.00
1
10
2
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
54.35
1
8
3
Relay Team
Woodstock
55.14
1
6
4
Relay Team
Ingersoll
55.44
1
4
5
Relay Team
East Elgin
57.39
1
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Strathroy
53.27
1
2
DeDecker
,
Hendriks
,
Henshaw
,
Clark
Lord Dorchester
53.29
2
3
Eyndhove
,
DeBacker
,
Taylor
,
Wein
Ingersoll
54.99
2
4
Bickle
,
Kominek
,
Milling
,
Schwartz
Woodstock
55.06
2
5
Relay Team
East Elgin
55.94
1
--
Nakamura
,
MacIntyr
,
Hancock
,
Howard
Parkside CI - St
DQ
1
--
Wolfs
,
Charlins
,
Robertso
,
Fraser
Holy Cross - Str
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
4:29.25
3
10
2
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
4:34.59
2
8
3
Relay Team
Huron Park
4:46.47
3
6
4
Relay Team
Strathroy
4:50.21
3
4
5
Relay Team
Ingersoll
4:52.90
2
2
6
Relay Team
East Elgin
4:58.47
3
1
7
Relay Team
Central Elgin
5:02.09
2
8
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
5:02.20
3
9
Relay Team
East Elgin
5:23.75
2
10
Relay Team
East Elgin
5:25.80
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vansevenant, Danielle
East Elgin
7.19m
(23'7)
1
10
2
Dyer, Taylor
North Middlesex
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
8
3
Bradley, Amanda
St Joseph's - St
7.06m
(23'1.75)
1
6
4
Richardson, Aliyah
Holy Cross - Str
6.88m
(22'6.75)
1
4
5
Brown, Eryn
Holy Cross - Str
6.04m
(19'9.75)
1
2
6
Trask, Sarah
St Joseph's - St
6.01m
(19'8.5)
1
1
7
Watson, Sydney
St Joseph's - St
5.94m
(19'5.75)
1
8
Legg, Kaitylnn
Central Elgin
4.79m
(15'8.5)
1
9
Vanderydt, Grayson
Holy Cross - Str
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hertner, Christina
Lord Dorchester
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
10
2
Collin, Kaela
Lord Dorchester
7.32m
(24'0)
1
8
3
VanSas, Cindy
Holy Cross - Str
6.63m
(21'9)
1
6
4
Banks, Savannah
Woodstock
6.44m
(21'1.5)
1
4
5
Johnson, Rachel
Woodstock
5.89m
(19'3.75)
1
2
6
English, Ashley
Holy Cross - Str
5.49m
(18'0)
1
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
10.71m
(35'1.5)
1
10
2
Knight, Jill
Parkside CI - St
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
8
3
Milmine, Karli
East Elgin
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
6
4
Shepard, Stephanie
Huron Park
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
4
5
Learn, Rebecca
Glendale - Tills
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
2
6
Beddard, Alexis
Holy Cross - Str
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
1
7
Fraser, Sarah
Holy Cross - Str
8.32m
(27'3.5)
1
8
Vansevenant, Michaela
East Elgin
7.91m
(25'11.25)
1
9
Bullock, Nicole
North Middlesex
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
10
Durbridge, Nicole
West Elgin
7.56m
(24'9.5)
1
11
Maloney, Sam
East Elgin
7.25m
(23'9.25)
1
12
Burt, Karlie
Parkside CI - St
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
13
Milmine, Terra
Ingersoll
6.93m
(22'8.75)
1
14
Gosnell, Tori
West Elgin
6.78m
(22'2.75)
1
15
Lahey, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
6.39m
(20'11.5)
1
16
Sopoco, Joeylyn
St Joseph's - St
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VandenEynden, Katelyn
Strathroy
26.17m
(85'10.25)
1
10
2
Boere, Lindsey
Holy Cross - Str
23.78m
(78'0)
1
8
3
Vansevenant, Danielle
East Elgin
22.41m
(73'6.25)
1
6
4
Bradley, Amanda
St Joseph's - St
21.80m
(71'6.25)
1
4
5
McDonnell, Casey
Holy Cross - Str
20.68m
(67'10)
1
2
6
Brown, Eryn
Holy Cross - Str
20.61m
(67'7.25)
1
1
7
Farquarson, Danielle
Strathroy
18.64m
(61'1.75)
1
8
Watson, Sydney
St Joseph's - St
18.11m
(59'4.75)
1
9
Trask, Sarah
St Joseph's - St
16.25m
(53'3.75)
1
10
Robertson, Laurissa
Holy Cross - Str
14.01m
(45'11.5)
1
11
Legg, Kaitylnn
Central Elgin
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hertner, Christina
Lord Dorchester
24.26m
(79'7)
1
10
2
Heuving, Lydia
Lord Dorchester
21.73m
(71'3.5)
1
8
3
Lencz, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
20.71m
(67'11.25)
1
6
4
Banks, Savannah
Woodstock
19.83m
(65'0.5)
1
4
5
VanSas, Cindy
Holy Cross - Str
19.51m
(64'0)
1
2
6
Collin, Kaela
Lord Dorchester
17.15m
(56'3)
1
1
7
Johnson, Rachel
Woodstock
16.75m
(54'11.25)
1
8
English, Ashley
Holy Cross - Str
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
35.75m
(117'3.25)
1
10
2
Shepard, Stephanie
Huron Park
30.65m
(100'6.5)
1
8
3
Beddard, Alexis
Holy Cross - Str
29.42m
(96'6.25)
1
6
4
Milmine, Karli
East Elgin
28.68m
(94'1)
1
4
5
Burt, Karlie
Parkside CI - St
27.97m
(91'9)
1
2
6
Learn, Rebecca
Glendale - Tills
24.78m
(81'3.5)
1
1
7
Fraser, Sarah
Holy Cross - Str
24.30m
(79'8.5)
1
8
Knight, Kylie
Glencoe
20.76m
(68'1.25)
1
9
Durbridge, Nicole
West Elgin
19.40m
(63'7.75)
1
10
Lahey, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
18.99m
(62'3.5)
1
11
Milmine, Terra
Ingersoll
18.51m
(60'8.5)
1
12
Vermeeren, Kaitlyn
Glendale - Tills
18.48m
(60'7.5)
1
13
Howard, Brooke
Parkside CI - St
18.03m
(59'1.75)
1
14
Vansevenant, Michaela
East Elgin
18.01m
(59'1)
1
15
Sopoco, Joeylyn
St Joseph's - St
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Morgan
Ingersoll
30.06m
(98'7.25)
1
10
2
Forbes, Ainslea
Central Elgin
29.98m
(98'4.25)
1
8
3
Hanchiruk, Hannah
Huron Park
26.92m
(88'3.75)
1
6
4
McDonnell, Casey
Holy Cross - Str
26.35m
(86'5.25)
1
4
5
Dyer, Taylor
North Middlesex
22.64m
(74'3.25)
1
2
6
Lees, Celia
Parkside CI - St
20.41m
(66'11.5)
1
1
7
Merks, Kassi
West Elgin
19.59m
(64'3.25)
1
8
Farquarson, Danielle
Strathroy
18.40m
(60'4.25)
1
9
Rose, Courtney
Parkside CI - St
17.89m
(58'8.25)
1
10
Bradley, Amanda
St Joseph's - St
16.90m
(55'5.25)
1
11
Priestap, Josee
Huron Park
16.45m
(53'11.5)
1
12
Watson, Sydney
St Joseph's - St
15.88m
(52'1)
1
13
Ellis, Kristen
Central Elgin
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
14
Charlinski, Tristan
Holy Cross - Str
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
15
Trask, Sarah
St Joseph's - St
12.55m
(41'2)
1
16
Legg, Kaitylnn
Central Elgin
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
17
Vanderydt, Grayson
Holy Cross - Str
11.38m
(37'4)
1
--
Vansevenant, Danielle
East Elgin
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hertner, Christina
Lord Dorchester
26.76m
(87'9.5)
1
10
2
Collin, Kaela
Lord Dorchester
26.38m
(86'6.5)
1
8
3
McLean, Rachel
Glencoe
23.18m
(76'0.5)
1
6
4
Heuving, Lydia
Lord Dorchester
22.18m
(72'9)
1
4
5
Lencz, Rebecca
Holy Cross - Str
21.36m
(70'0.75)
1
2
6
Naus, Andrea
Holy Cross - Str
20.04m
(65'8.75)
1
1
7
VanSas, Cindy
Holy Cross - Str
19.58m
(64'2.75)
1
8
Banks, Savannah
Woodstock
19.46m
(63'10)
1
9
Feasey, Shantaya
Glencoe
19.08m
(62'7)
1
10
Belrose, Mairi
Glencoe
17.25m
(56'7)
1
11
Johnson, Rachel
Woodstock
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
12
English, Ashley
Holy Cross - Str
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
13
Debackere, Adrienne
Ingersoll
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
14
Wilson-Walker, Madison
Lord Dorchester
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
38.04m
(124'9.5)
1
10
2
Shepard, Stephanie
Huron Park
35.96m
(117'11.75)
1
8
3
Anderson, Nadine
North Middlesex
30.96m
(101'6.75)
1
6
4
Milling, Julie Ann
Woodstock
28.98m
(95'0.75)
1
4
5
Crosby, Jasmine
Strathroy
26.70m
(87'7)
1
2
6
Durbridge, Nicole
West Elgin
24.24m
(79'6.25)
1
1
7
Sovereign, Lauren
North Middlesex
24.16m
(79'3)
1
8
Milmine, Karli
East Elgin
23.58m
(77'4.25)
1
9
Crawford, Chelsea
East Elgin
23.44m
(76'10.75)
1
10
Bullock, Nicole
North Middlesex
22.96m
(75'3.75)
1
11
Henry, Ashley
Glencoe
22.57m
(74'0.5)
1
12
Beddard, Alexis
Holy Cross - Str
22.44m
(73'7.25)
1
13
Hodgins, Cassandra
North Middlesex
22.17m
(72'8.75)
1
14
Learn, Rebecca
Glendale - Tills
21.40m
(70'2.5)
1
15
Sopoco, Joeylyn
St Joseph's - St
19.96m
(65'5.75)
1
16
Maloney, Sam
East Elgin
18.03m
(59'1.75)
1
17
Burt, Karlie
Parkside CI - St
17.48m
(57'4)
1
18
Dakin, Tristan
Central Elgin
16.54m
(54'3)
1
19
Vansevenant, Michaela
East Elgin
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
20
Valle, Melanie
St Mary's - Wood
11.23m
(36'10)
1
21
Fraser, Sarah
Holy Cross - Str
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williamson, Abbey
Parkside CI - St
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
2
Campbell, Janaya
Strathroy
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
3
Klaessen, Veronica
St Joseph's - St
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
4
Brown, Hannah
St Joseph's - St
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
5
Fraser, Katie
Holy Cross - Str
1.30m
(4'3)
1
2
--
Bittorf, Sarah
Ingersoll
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Taryn
Central Elgin
1.36m
(4'5.5)
1
10
2
Campbell, Naomi
North Middlesex
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
8
3
Auckland, Katie
Central Elgin
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
6
4
Naus, Andrea
Holy Cross - Str
1.30m
(4'3)
1
4
--
Debackere, Adrienne
Ingersoll
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bickle, Alyssa
Woodstock
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
10
2
Pierce, Kathryn
Strathroy
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
8
3
Milling, Julie Ann
Woodstock
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
4
Neves, Rachel
Strathroy
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
--
Scherbinsky, Kayla
Glendale - Tills
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeVries, Hannah
Parkside CI - St
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Schwartzentruber, Ashley
Woodstock
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Murray, Emmalee
St Joseph's - St
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Kennedy, Allie
Central Elgin
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
3
4
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
3
6
Clark, Shannon
Lord Dorchester
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
1
7
Forbes, Ainslea
Central Elgin
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
8
Henderson, Lisa
Huron Park
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Fraser, Katie
Holy Cross - Str
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Aube, Desire
College Avenue
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
11
Tower, Lisa
Central Elgin
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Jocius, Emily
West Elgin
3.50m
(11'5.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Balfour, Elyse
Glencoe
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
10
2
DeCoutere, Allie
East Elgin
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Edmiston, Jamie
Parkside CI - St
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
6
4
Swatridge, Laura
Ingersoll
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
4
5
Untch, Aubree
East Elgin
4.08m
(13'4.5)
nwi
1
2
6
Taylor, Hillary
Lord Dorchester
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
1
7
Curtis, Carrie
Central Elgin
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Burns, Mackenzie
St Joseph's - St
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Clark, Emily
Lord Dorchester
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Miller, Nicole
Woodstock
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
11
Greenway, Brittany
Central Elgin
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
12
Debackere, Adrienne
Ingersoll
3.43m
(11'3)
nwi
1
13
Belrose, Mairi
Glencoe
3.33m
(10'11)
nwi
1
14
Goble, Kenzie
Central Elgin
3.13m
(10'3)
nwi
1
15
Parkin, Madison
St Joseph's - St
2.96m
(9'8.5)
nwi
1
16
Naus, Andrea
Holy Cross - Str
2.90m
(9'6)
nwi
1
--
Reichstein, Bailey
St Joseph's - St
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
VanBommel, Laura
St Joseph's - St
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Pierce, Kathryn
Strathroy
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
5
3
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
2
6
Miracle, Jillian
Central Elgin
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
1
7
MacIntyre, Carley
Parkside CI - St
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Renken, Tessa
Glendale - Tills
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
9
Neves, Rachel
Strathroy
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
10
Gosnell, Tori
West Elgin
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
11
Valle, Melanie
St Mary's - Wood
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
12
Kelland, Amanda
Strathroy
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
13
Crawford, Chelsea
East Elgin
3.27m
(10'8.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
10.37m
(34'0.25)
nwi
1
10
2
DeVries, Hannah
Parkside CI - St
10.00m
(32'9.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Schwartzentruber, Ashley
Woodstock
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Kennedy, Allie
Central Elgin
9.54m
(31'3.5)
nwi
1
4
5
Clark, Shannon
Lord Dorchester
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
2
6
Henderson, Lisa
Huron Park
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
1
7
Forbes, Ainslea
Central Elgin
9.19m
(30'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Fraser, Katie
Holy Cross - Str
8.89m
(29'2)
nwi
1
9
Merks, Kassi
West Elgin
8.54m
(28'0)
nwi
1
10
Aube, Desire
College Avenue
8.32m
(27'3.5)
nwi
1
11
Brown, Hannah
St Joseph's - St
7.79m
(25'6.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Balfour, Elyse
Glencoe
9.75m
(31'11.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Ukos, Emily
Huron Park
8.91m
(29'2.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Monteith, Katie
Central Elgin
8.63m
(28'3.75)
nwi
1
6
4
Miller, Nicole
Woodstock
8.48m
(27'9.75)
nwi
1
4
5
Goble, Kenzie
Central Elgin
8.31m
(27'3)
nwi
1
2
6
Foster, Leah
Huron Park
8.10m
(26'6.75)
nwi
1
1
7
Swatridge, Laura
Ingersoll
7.99m
(26'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Untch, Aubree
East Elgin
7.82m
(25'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Parkin, Madison
St Joseph's - St
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
10
McIntyre, Beth
Parkside CI - St
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pierce, Kathryn
Strathroy
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
10
2
Wein, Kirsten
Ingersoll
9.81m
(32'2)
nwi
1
8
3
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
9.77m
(32'0.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Gosnell, Tori
West Elgin
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heuving, Lydia
Lord Dorchester
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
10
2
Henderson, Lisa
Huron Park
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
8
--
Taylor, Hillary
Lord Dorchester
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#tvraa
#tri-county
More news
2011 Results - WOSSAA XC Championships
464 shares:
TVRAA Tri-County Track Championships
,
Arthur Voaden Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
,
Central Elgin Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - St Thomas, Ontario
,
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ingersoll District Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Ingersoll, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
1
2012
18
5
2011
20
9
2010
4
5
2009
1
2007
1
2006
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#tvraa
#tri-county
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!